Staff Directory


ADMINISTRATION
Cynthia A. Williams Principal (904) 547-8493 [email protected]
Holli Winter Assistant Principal (904) 547-8506 [email protected]
Beth Hodapp Executive Secretary (904) 547-8493 [email protected]
Allie, Bruce Registrar (904) 547-8490 [email protected]
Erica McCall Technology Specialist (904) 547-8498 [email protected]
Essie Martin Apex/LEAP (904) 547-8501 [email protected]
Holly Cromwell Truancy/Attendance (904) 547-8131 [email protected]
Linda Krepp Academy of Coastal and Water Resources (904) 547-8130 [email protected]
Paula Davis Instructional Literacy Coach (904)547-8504 [email protected]

DEANS
Michael Strickland
Dean of Students (904) 547-8494 [email protected]
Deputy Whitfield Youth Resource Officer (904) 547-8507

ESE
Melissa Kurdyla
ESE Coach [email protected]

GUIDANCE
Richard Church Guidance Counselor (904) 547-8499 [email protected]
Susan Abramowitz Counselor (904) 547-8133 [email protected]

SUPPORT STAFF
Meg Meese ISS [email protected]
Brenda Atkins
Receptionist (904) 547-8491 [email protected]
Shirley Smith Paraprofessional [email protected]
Tony Steward Paraprofessional [email protected]

INSTRUCTIONAL STAFF
Tamara Birch  ESE [email protected]
Darci Blake  ELA [email protected]
Jeff Kinlaw  PE [email protected]
Helen E. Johnson-Casella  ELA [email protected]
Tom Clark  ESE [email protected]
Reid Conner  Social Studies [email protected]
Melondia Corpus  Apex Lab [email protected]
Brandon Cribbs  Math [email protected]
Jeff Damus  Apex Lab [email protected]
BJ Esguerra   ESE bj.esg[email protected]
Sherry Gaynor  Culinary Arts [email protected]
Maxwell Gledhill Science  [email protected]
Carlo Gutierrez  Math [email protected]
Chellsea Guyer  ESE [email protected]
Corie James  ELA [email protected]
Amber Lane  Social Studies [email protected]
Erin Lynn  Math  [email protected]
Rosyln McCaleb  Math [email protected]
Linda Meyer  Science [email protected]
April Moore  Water Academy [email protected]
Beth Morrucci
 ELA [email protected]
Matthew Narin  ESE [email protected]
Gail Needham  Math [email protected]
Ann Steele  ELA [email protected]
Rick Testasecca  ESE [email protected]
Sara Thornton  ELA [email protected]
Gwen Westfall  Science [email protected]
Alison York  Math [email protected]